- Enriched in vitamin E, minerals, fatty acids and linoleic acid, persea gratissima oil is highly nourishing for the skin
- Extremely beneficial for those suffering with severely dry skin
- Contains antioxidant allowing it to provide protection from free radical damage, such as UV exposure, pollution and central heating
- Boasts impressive skin penetration abilities and nourishes all the layers of the skin
Who can use it?
Everyone can use persea gratissima oil, but those with dry skin will see greater benefits.
What is persea gratissmia oil?
Persea gratissmia oil is an oil extracted from the pulp of the avocado, everyone’s favourite fruit! This oil is enriched in high levels of antioxidants, moisturising fatty acids and contains a large amount of minerals and essential vitamins, such as A, E and D. The antioxidant properties of Persea gratissmia oil will protect the skin from daily environmental aggressors and free radical damage caused by pollution, UV exposure and other skin stresses. This will help keep the skin’s natural protective barrier fully functioning without lacking in any vital oils and waters needed on the outer surface of the skin to keep it looking and feeling healthy. As mentioned, dry skin types will find avocado oil has the highest impact on the comfort and appearance of the skin making it feel nourished and looking smooth.
Side effects of Persia gratissmia oil
There are very little to no side effects found to create any discomfort or irritation to the skin, however, not all skin is the same and if you have any concerns it is best to consult a doctor or dermatologist.
TRY OUR BEST-SELLING SKINCARE PRODUCTS
Treat your skin today with one of our best-selling skincare products.
TRY OUR BEST-SELLING BODYCARE PRODUCTS
Treat your skin today with one of our best-selling bodycare products.