Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive Oil)

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive Oil)

RATING: EXCELLENT

  • Origin(s):¬†Plants
  • INCI name:¬†OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL

WHO CAN USE IT OLIVE OIL?

Although this oil is considered beneficial for many skin concerns, it is thought dry skin types will reap the rewards of introducing it into their daily routine. For oily and blemish-prone skin types there are better options available.

WHAT IS OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL?

More commonly known as olive oil, olea europaea fruit oil contains a number of skincare benefits, especially if you are wanting to make a change in your skincare routine by using alternative and natural ingredients in cosmetic formulations. Olea europaea fruit oil contains large amounts of antioxidant, vitamin and fatty acids making it particularly nourishing and moisturising for those with skin that is prone to dryness. With the hydration from the fatty acids, such as, linoleic and oleic acids the skin is helped to remain healthy with a fully functioning natural protective barrier. This is reenforced with the help of the antioxidant properties that combat any free radical damage that come into contact with our skin on a daily basis, things such as climate, weather, UV exposure and other environmental aggressors that cause skin stress.

SIDE EFFECTS OF OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL

No known side effects for those using it who don’t have a known allergy to the oil.

TRY OUR BEST-SELLING SKINCARE PRODUCTS

Treat your skin today with one of our best-selling skincare products.

DON'T MISS POPULAR BLOG POSTS

Popular dose of skincare tips, tricks, and ingredient recommendations.